2015/16 League Entries Confirmed

The Basketball England Youth League structure for the 2015/16 season has been published within the New League structure going forward following the withdrawal of the U13 and U15s Boys Competitons and introduction of Premier Division in each age category.

Newham Youngbloods have entered teams for every age group being represented across the board as well as being the only team in the borough to cater for both male and female participants: U14 Boys Premier and Development League, U16 Boys Premier and Development League and U16 Girls, U18 Men Premier and U18 Women. The club will look to chttps://www.newhamyoungbloods.co.uk/wp-admin/post.php?post=3076&action=edit#titledivontinue and build upon the success of last season as the Under 18 Women finished 3rd place in the Country along with the Under 16 Boys finishing 2nd best team in the country.

[tabgroup id=’1′ type=’horizontal’]
[tab title=”Under 18 Mens Premier” ]

BHASVIC Brighton Cougars
Bristol Academy Flyers
Ipswich Basketball Club
London Greenhouse Pioneers
London Thunder Lewisham
London United Harefield Academy
Newham Youngbloods Extreme
Peckham Pride
Reading Rockets Academy
Solent Kestrels
Westminster Warriors
Worthing Thunder

[/tab]
[tab title=”U18 Women” ]

Cardiff Met Archers
Cotswold Basketball
Kingston Lady Wildcats
London Greenhouse Pioneers
Newham Youngbloods Amazons
Peckham Pride
Reading Rockets Academy
Sevenoaks Suns
Southend Swifts
Wandsworth Wolves
West Herts Warriors

[/tab]
[tab title=”Under 16 Boys Premier ” ]

Barking & Dagenham Thunder
Brentwood Fire
Ipswich Basketball Club
JMA Reading Rockets
London Greenhouse Pioneers
London Thunder Lewisham
London United Harefield Academy
Newham All Stars Sports Academy
Newham Youngbloods Crusaders
Peckham Pride
Solent Kestrels
Worthing Thunder

[/tab]

[tab title=”Under 16 Boys D-League ” ]

Baltic Stars Lituanica London
Folkestone Saints
Greenwich titans
Hackney White Heat
Haringey Hawks
Kent Crusaders
London Greenhouse Pioneers II
Newham Youngbloods Acers
Westminster Warriors

[/tab]

[tab title=”Under 16 Girls D-League ” ]

Bristol Storm
County Uppers Wolves
Croydon Elite
JMA Reading Rockets
Kent Crusaders
London Thunder Lewisham
Newham Youngbloods Barracudas
Portsmouth City
Sevenoaks Suns
Surrey Blue Storm
Thurrock Hornets
Wiltshire Demons
Worthing Thunder

[/tab]

[tab title=”Under 14 Boys Premier ” ]

Brentwood Fire
Ipswich Basketball Club
London Feltham Warriors
London Greenhouse Pioneers
Newham All Star Sports Academy
Newham Youngbloods Nitros
Richmond Knights
Solent Kestrels
Surrey Rams
West Herts Warriors
London Thunder Lewisham
Worthing Thunder

[/tab]

[tab title=”Under 14 Boys D-League ” ]

Baltic Stars Lituanica London
Barking and Dagenham Thunder
Barking and Dagenham Thunder II
Greenwich Titans
Haringey hawks
Islington Panthers
London Greenhouse Pioneers II
London Westside
Newham Youngbloods Titans
Peckham Pride

[/tab]
[/tabgroup]